Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akron, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akron, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akron, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0266,852
BustAfghanistan 11,2256,975
BatnaAlgeria 7,3394,560
BecharAlgeria 6,9404,312
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1864,465
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0304,369
BiskraAlgeria 7,3554,570
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8644,887
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6637,247
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7967,330
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8007,333
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7847,322
ByrdAntarctica 13,6568,486
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0705,636
BarilocheArgentina 9,1845,707
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7175,417
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6149,703
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8629,235
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60610,319
BrestBelarus 7,4144,607
BrusselsBelgium 6,3533,948
Belize CityBelize 2,6821,667
BeninBenin 9,0275,609
BohiconBenin 8,9415,556
BermudaBermuda 1,7671,098
BageBrazil 8,5115,289
BambuiBrazil 7,6994,784
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9324,929
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8734,271
BarcelosBrazil 5,0213,120
BarraBrazil 6,9894,343
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3393,939
BarreirasBrazil 6,9874,342
BelémBrazil 5,7703,585
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7954,844
BelterraBrazil 5,5373,441
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7464,192
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3715,202
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1824,463
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1884,467
BrevesBrazil 5,6773,528
BurgasBulgaria 8,3205,170
BurundiBurundi 11,9837,447
BatouriCameroon 10,1686,318
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,165724
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2372,012
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7661,719
Banff, AbCanada 2,8381,763
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 671417
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3231,443
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6331,636
Bissett, MbCanada 1,570975
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1091,932
Bonavista, NfCanada 645401
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8802,411
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7501,088
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9401,206
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1481,956
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6982,298
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6471,645
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5812,225
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4982,173
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5176,536
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4266,479
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7036,030
BeijingChina 10,8486,741
BarranquillaColombia 3,4032,114
Benito SalasColombia 4,2642,650
BogotáColombia 4,0922,543
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2074,478
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1806,947
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0526,868
BaniDominican Republic 2,7321,698
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7121,685
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7091,683
BahariyaEgypt 9,4995,903
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5925,961
BiarritzFrance 6,3223,929
BordeauxFrance 6,3133,923
BrestFrance 5,8863,658
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6345,987
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6325,986
BitamGabon 10,1016,277
BanjulGambia 6,9294,306
BerlinGermany 6,8084,230
BrockenGermany 6,6874,155
BokeGuinea 7,2554,509
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1254,427
BudapestHungary 7,4524,631
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4684,640
BangaloreIndia 13,6468,480
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2378,226
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0888,133
BikanerIndia 11,9217,408
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2369,468
BabolsarIran 10,1986,337
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2797,009
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9706,196
Bandar LengehIran 11,2657,000
BirjandIran 10,8726,756
BushehrIran 10,8216,724
BaghdadIraq 10,0696,257
BasraIraq 10,5076,529
BelmulletIreland 5,3123,301
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4823,406
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7314,804
BergamoItaly 6,9764,335
BolognaItaly 7,1504,443
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0364,372
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7764,832
BrindisiItaly 7,8434,874
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4705,264
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3015,159
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9766,199
BeirutLebanon 9,4955,901
BenghaziLibya 8,6075,349
BirzaiLithuania 7,1984,473
BitolaMacedonia 8,0414,996
BlantyreMalawi 13,3478,294
BvumbweMalawi 13,3728,309
BintuluMalaysia 14,8949,256
BamakoMali 7,7044,788
Bko-SMali 7,7174,795
BougounMali 7,8344,868
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5604,077
BaitagMongolia 10,3126,408
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9366,175
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9996,214
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1666,317
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2836,390
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3336,421
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0626,253
BulganMongolia 10,0276,231
BhamawMyanmar 12,7667,933
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4498,979
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0808,749
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4128,956
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7618,551
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2242,003
BilmaNiger 9,0135,601
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7335,427
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9553,700
BergenNorway 5,9823,717
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9843,718
BjornoyaNorway 5,9503,698
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1083,795
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0973,789
BadinPakistan 12,1097,525
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7167,280
BalakotPakistan 11,2546,993
BarkhanPakistan 11,6017,209
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5582,211
BascoPhilippines 12,7767,939
BialystokPoland 7,3204,549
BejaPortugal 6,1303,809
BragancaPortugal 6,0253,744
BistritaRomania 7,8044,850
BucharestRomania 8,0865,025
BajkitRussia 8,6075,348
BarabinskRussia 9,1405,680
BarnaulRussia 9,4255,857
BerezovoRussia 7,9894,965
BiserRussia 8,3655,198
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4905,897
BogdarinRussia 9,3165,789
BogucanyRussia 8,9735,576
BomnakRussia 8,9985,592
BorRussia 8,5925,339
BorzjaRussia 9,7126,035
BratskRussia 9,2035,719
BelgradeSerbia 7,7234,799
BoSierra Leone 7,7254,800
BontheSierra Leone 7,6944,781
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2964,534
BerberaSomalia 12,1047,521
BusanSouth Korea 11,0076,840
BadajozSpain 6,1643,831
BarcelonaSpain 6,6984,162
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2273,870
BabanusaSudan 10,7466,677
BaselSwitzerland 6,7304,182
BernSwitzerland 6,7604,201
BangkokThailand 13,9368,660
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9148,646
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5488,419
BizerteTunisia 7,5004,661
BalikesirTurkey 8,5635,321
BursaTurkey 8,5925,339
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5336,545
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4733,401
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5353,440
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5343,439
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8953,663
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9583,702
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0663,770
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3182,062
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Baltimore, MdUsa 449279
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2293,249
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2293,249
Batesville, MsUsa 1,078670
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,456905
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,554966
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 350217
Bedford, MaUsa 877545
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0341,264
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 888552
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4672,154
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6403,505
Bethlehem, NhUsa 846526
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0373,130
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7722,966
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 454282
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2451,395
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 476296
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 943586
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1861,980
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6761,041
Blacksburg, VaUsa 419261
Blackville, ScUsa 841522
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3282,068
Blakely, GaUsa 1,148714
Block Island, RiUsa 701435
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9911,237
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8571,775
Booneville, MsUsa 936582
Boonton, NjUsa 590367
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 879546
Bowler, WiUsa 765475
Bowling Green, KyUsa 588365
Bowling Green, MoUsa 842523
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8011,119
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 696433
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,086675
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 503312
Brockport W, NyUsa 385239
Brodhead, WiUsa 685426
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,556967
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,252778
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2251,383
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,008626
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9211,815
Buckhannon, WvUsa 237147
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13081
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 318198
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,469913
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 437272
Burlington, IowaUsa 814506
Burlington, VtUsa 783487
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0841,916
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6596,623
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7992,361
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6312,256
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1088,145
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1168,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -