Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akron, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akron, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akron, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0616,874
ChlefAlgeria 6,9354,310
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3284,554
CeresArgentina 8,1245,048
ChamicalArgentina 8,0785,020
ChepesArgentina 8,1775,081
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7406,052
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3835,209
CórdobaArgentina 8,2255,111
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2345,117
CorrientesArgentina 7,9534,942
CairnsAustralia 14,7869,188
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6049,696
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75011,030
CedunaAustralia 16,75210,410
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3819,558
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4799,619
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7019,757
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7709,178
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0289,338
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,94010,527
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9468,045
CharnocksBarbados 3,7602,337
CotonouBenin 9,0275,609
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0324,991
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1875,088
CabroboBrazil 6,9804,338
CaceresBrazil 6,7924,220
CaetiteBrazil 7,3014,537
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0864,403
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3654,576
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8234,861
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9874,963
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7764,210
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6634,762
CaparaoBrazil 7,9594,946
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3994,598
CaratingaBrazil 7,8754,894
CaravelasBrazil 7,8394,871
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2404,499
CarolinaBrazil 6,3893,970
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9944,968
CataguasesBrazil 8,0004,971
CatalaoBrazil 7,4254,614
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6714,767
CaxiasBrazil 6,3953,974
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3925,215
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9794,337
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9884,964
ChapecoBrazil 8,1285,051
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4394,001
CipoBrazil 7,2664,515
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3803,964
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7344,806
CordeiroBrazil 8,0795,020
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1274,429
CorumbaBrazil 7,1154,421
CoximBrazil 7,1584,448
CrateusBrazil 6,5904,095
CuiabaBrazil 6,8004,225
CuritibaBrazil 8,0895,026
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7311,697
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5092,181
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1171,937
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1861,980
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3831,481
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0702,529
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9082,428
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3051,433
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9571,838
Chapais, QcCanada 1,111690
Charlo, NbCanada 1,429888
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,584985
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,586985
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Chatham, NbCanada 1,443897
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5661,594
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,447899
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9101,187
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1701,349
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9092,429
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3702,094
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6011,617
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 850528
Comox, BcCanada 3,4832,164
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2802,038
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5851,606
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8281,757
ChicoChile 9,7776,076
ChillanChile 8,6715,388
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6815,395
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6834,774
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6556,000
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5025,283
ChangchunChina 10,2156,348
ChangduChina 12,0007,457
ChangshaChina 12,1857,572
ChengduChina 12,0327,477
ChongqingChina 12,1427,545
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7722,344
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3334,557
CamagueyCuba 2,1951,364
CasablancaCuba 1,9761,228
ChebCzech Republic 6,8914,282
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5874,093
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6081,621
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6531,648
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6541,650
CanarEcuador 4,8403,008
CairoEgypt 9,5315,923
CaenFrance 6,1193,803
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3773,963
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9483,074
CocobeachGabon 10,0226,228
CologneGermany 6,5084,044
ChiosGreece 8,5455,310
CorfuGreece 8,0465,000
ConakryGuinea 7,4544,632
CatacamasHonduras 2,9251,818
CholutecaHonduras 3,1191,938
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7288,531
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6247,845
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6247,845
ChahbaharIran 11,6777,256
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3913,350
ClonesIreland 5,4883,411
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4113,362
CorkIreland 5,4823,406
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4833,407
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3214,549
CameriItaly 6,9164,298
CampobassoItaly 7,5624,699
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3254,552
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3624,575
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2474,504
Cape MeleItaly 6,9744,334
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7054,788
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8614,885
CerviaItaly 7,2344,496
CiampinoItaly 7,4064,602
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1314,431
Cisa PassItaly 7,0624,389
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3404,561
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0834,401
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9194,921
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8974,907
ChibaJapan 10,5096,530
ChichibuJapan 10,5186,536
ChichijimaJapan 11,2176,970
ChoshiJapan 10,4616,501
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4955,900
ChilekaMalawi 13,3478,294
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1178,151
ChitipaMalawi 12,7807,942
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6181,627
ComitanMexico 2,9291,820
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3757,690
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9946,211
ChoirMongolia 10,2536,372
CasablancaMorocco 6,3873,969
ChindeMozambique 13,6718,496
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8728,620
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6498,481
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6878,506
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3588,922
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0018,700
CondegaNicaragua 3,1011,927
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4178,959
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2576,995
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7636,688
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9286,791
ChhorPakistan 12,0537,490
ChitralPakistan 11,0546,869
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8914,903
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5734,706
CajamarcaPeru 5,3523,326
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2523,264
ChiclayoPeru 5,3073,298
ChimbotePeru 5,5733,463
CuzcoPeru 6,1333,811
CzestochowaPoland 7,2434,501
CoimbraPortugal 5,9783,715
CalafatRomania 7,9334,930
CeahlauRomania 7,8964,907
ClujRomania 7,7754,832
ConstantaRomania 8,2615,133
CraiovaRomania 7,9674,951
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8184,237
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6734,768
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8804,275
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1263,807
Cape UelenRussia 5,8473,633
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4245,856
CaraRussia 8,9835,582
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1185,044
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6174,112
ChitaRussia 9,5835,955
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5745,949
CokurdahRussia 7,0034,352
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8705,512
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1628,179
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3886,455
CaceresSpain 6,1713,835
CadizSpain 6,3303,934
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3803,965
CordobaSpain 6,3713,959
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3658,927
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6978,512
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0528,732
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3788,313
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2448,230
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9758,684
ChumphonThailand 14,2988,885
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4295,238
CorumTurkey 8,9155,540
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4406,487
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6866,641
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8313,623
CernovcyUkraine 7,7984,846
ChernigovUkraine 7,8604,884
CarrascoUruguay 8,8155,478
ColoniaUruguay 8,7235,421
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0331,885
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 798496
Cambridge, MdUsa 510317
Camden, ScUsa 770479
Canton, NyUsa 693430
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,306812
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 812505
Caribou, MeUsa 1,260783
Carlinville, IlUsa 741460
Casper, WyUsa 2,0761,290
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3542,084
Chambersburg, PaUsa 337210
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 586364
Charles City, IaUsa 983611
Charleston (city), ScUsa 907564
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 901560
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 284176
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 635395
Charlottesville, VaUsa 402250
Chaska, MnUsa 1,080671
Chattanooga, TnUsa 733455
Chazy, NyUsa 822511
Chelsea, VtUsa 812505
Cheraw, ScUsa 705438
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7621,095
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9561,215
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 536333
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 552343
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4032,114
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4930
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9611,219
Cincinnati, KyUsa 345214
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 328204
Circleville, OhUsa 195121
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,138707
Clark, SdUsa 1,420882
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,141709
Clarksville, TnUsa 649403
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9441,208
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6641
Clinton, IaUsa 724450
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8823,655
Coldwater, MiUsa 321199
College Park, MdUsa 440273
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9951,240
Columbia, MoUsa 949590
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 775482
Columbus, GaUsa 422262
Columbus, InUsa 444276
Columbus, KsUsa 1,250777
Columbus, OhioUsa 16099
Conception, MoUsa 1,151715
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,383859
Conway, ArUsa 1,135705
Conway, ScUsa 798496
Cooperstown, NyUsa 580360
Corning, ArUsa 995619
Cornwall, VtUsa 772480
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0701,286
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6601,031
Cortland, NyUsa 470292
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4022,114
Covington, LaUsa 1,344835
Covington, TnUsa 924574
Crete, NeUsa 1,306811
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1611,343
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9126,159
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9126,159
CaracasVenezuela 3,6712,281
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0492,516
CoroVenezuela 3,4762,160
ChipataZambia 12,9998,078
ChomaZambia 12,7637,931
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4568,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -