Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akron, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akron, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akron, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8706,755
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5864,714
HuamboAngola 11,5347,167
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26910,110
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0159,952
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0319,962
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1919,440
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4552,768
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3372,695
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,513940
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,521945
Hamilton, OnCanada 280174
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0931,300
Harrow, OnCanada 174108
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2071,993
Hope, BcCanada 3,2372,012
HaikouChina 13,1358,162
HailarChina 9,7786,076
HamiChina 10,6916,643
HetanChina 11,1316,917
HavanaCuba 1,9961,240
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7241,693
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7621,716
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6361,638
HelwanEgypt 9,5465,932
HurguadaEgypt 9,9246,167
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,3113,301
HelsinkiFinland 6,9324,308
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9384,311
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9765,578
HamburgGermany 6,5524,071
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5514,071
HannoverGermany 6,5954,098
HelgolandGermany 6,4013,977
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,9374,311
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7095,412
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3552,085
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2354,496
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3674,578
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8673,024
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2018,204
HaifaIsrael 9,5475,933
HaboroJapan 9,6015,966
HachijojimaJapan 10,7626,688
HachinoheJapan 9,9746,198
HagiJapan 10,9916,830
HakodateJapan 9,8846,142
HamadaJapan 10,9166,783
HamamatsuJapan 10,6986,648
HikoneJapan 10,7106,655
HimejiJapan 10,8196,723
HiradoJapan 11,1666,939
HirooJapan 9,7286,045
HiroshimaJapan 10,9516,805
HitaJapan 11,1196,910
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2386,983
HunLibya 8,5015,283
HomboriMali 8,0475,001
HomalinMyanmar 12,6917,886
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6028,453
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0568,734
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1888,817
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5309,029
HororataNew Zealand 14,1698,805
HyderabadPakistan 12,0137,465
HuanucoPeru 5,6723,525
HelPoland 6,9914,344
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4395,866
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3705,201
HatangaRussia 7,4584,635
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5624,699
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0166,224
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4166,473
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3804,586
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0828,129
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8146,720
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3886,455
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4919,005
HalaibSudan 10,5296,543
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0206,848
HudeibaSudan 10,7166,659
HaparandaSweden 6,5654,080
HarnosandSweden 6,4864,030
HamaSyria 9,4675,883
HassakahSyria 9,5875,957
Hua HinThailand 14,0658,740
HakkariTurkey 9,6636,005
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9333,687
HersonUkraine 8,2985,157
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7824,836
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8961,178
Hanover, NhUsa 846526
Harrisburg, IlUsa 726451
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 395246
Hart, MiUsa 508316
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 738459
Hartington, NeUsa 1,325823
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 977607
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7931,114
Hays, KsUsa 1,510938
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5182,186
Hebron, NeUsa 1,403872
Helena, MtUsa 2,5181,564
Hemlock, NyUsa 366228
Henderson, NcUsa 623387
Hendersonville, NcUsa 660410
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2111,374
Hernando, MsUsa 1,011628
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,072666
Highmore, SdUsa 1,496930
Hightstown, NjUsa 554344
Hillsboro, IlUsa 679422
Hillsdale, MiUsa 321199
Holly, CoUsa 1,7911,113
Homer, AkUsa 5,1093,175
Hoopeston, IlUsa 528328
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 691429
Horton, KsUsa 1,202747
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7931,114
Hot Springs, VaUsa 347216
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 467290
Houma, LaUsa 1,513940
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7491,087
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 299186
Huntsville, AlUsa 839522
Huron, SdUsa 1,423884
HanoiVietnam 13,0858,131
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2038,826
HarareZimbabwe 13,1798,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -