Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akron, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akron, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akron, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1036,899
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2907,016
KhostAfghanistan 11,2526,992
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8756,758
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6407,233
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67510,983
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2164,484
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5245,918
KandiBenin 8,7305,425
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1701,970
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 948589
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 948589
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Kenora, OnCanada 1,409875
Kingston, OnCanada 540335
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5992,858
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6072,241
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1211,318
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 799496
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7996,711
KashiChina 10,7896,704
KunmingChina 12,6717,874
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9036,775
KhargaEgypt 9,8406,115
KosseirEgypt 10,0436,241
KajaaniFinland 6,7984,225
KuopioFinland 6,8884,280
KuusamoFinland 6,7464,192
KarlsruheGermany 6,7034,165
KasselGermany 6,6434,128
KonstanzGermany 6,8274,243
KumasiGhana 8,6665,385
KalamataGreece 8,3685,200
KerkiraGreece 8,0465,000
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4925,277
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4502,144
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6452,887
KankanGuinea 7,7564,820
KindiaGuinea 7,4814,649
KissidougouGuinea 7,7604,822
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2724,519
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8027,955
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8037,956
KeszthelyHungary 7,3934,594
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7262,937
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8818,004
KotaIndia 12,3037,645
KozhikodeIndia 13,7608,551
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8079,823
KermanIran 11,0206,848
KermanshahIran 10,1326,296
Khoram AbadIran 10,2766,386
KilkennyIreland 5,5353,439
KingstonJamaica 2,5941,612
KagoshimaJapan 11,3137,030
KanazawaJapan 10,5646,565
KaruizawaJapan 10,5066,528
KatsuuraJapan 10,5436,551
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5796,574
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5115,910
KobeJapan 10,8106,717
KochiJapan 10,9916,830
KofuJapan 10,5726,570
KumagayaJapan 10,4896,518
KumamotoJapan 11,1796,947
KumejimaJapan 11,9907,451
KureJapan 10,9646,813
KushiroJapan 9,6175,976
KutchanJapan 9,7806,077
KyotoJapan 10,7576,684
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9196,164
KitaleKenya 12,1157,529
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6396,611
KufraLibya 9,4125,849
KaunasLithuania 7,2374,497
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0414,375
KybartaiLithuania 7,1994,474
KarongaMalawi 12,8507,985
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7669,176
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5099,016
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1099,389
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8529,229
KuantanMalaysia 15,0229,335
KuchingMalaysia 15,1529,416
KayesMali 7,2914,531
KeniebaMali 7,4194,610
KidalMali 8,0855,024
KitaMali 7,5524,693
KoutiaMali 7,9364,932
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0716,880
KisinevMoldova 8,0705,015
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9746,198
KhatgalMongolia 9,8566,125
KhovdMongolia 10,1026,278
KhujirtMongolia 10,2426,364
KhutagMongolia 9,9666,193
KenitraMorocco 6,4313,996
KalewaMyanmar 12,8727,999
KathaMyanmar 12,7757,938
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3578,922
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2868,256
KengtungMyanmar 13,0968,138
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5687,810
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6627,869
KathmanduNepal 12,2657,621
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4998,388
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8128,583
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7038,515
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5408,414
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6788,500
KanoNigeria 9,1315,674
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7406,674
KarasjokNorway 6,4023,979
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9033,668
KristiansandNorway 6,2173,863
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9953,725
KhasabOman 11,3687,064
KarachiPakistan 12,0137,465
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0097,463
KhanpurPakistan 11,7637,310
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6927,266
KororPalau 13,5168,399
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3974,597
KlodzkoPoland 7,1224,426
KoszalinPoland 6,8704,269
KrakowPoland 7,3314,556
KalakanRussia 9,1985,716
KaliningradRussia 7,0764,397
KamenskoeRussia 7,0474,379
KandalaksaRussia 6,7794,212
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0104,356
KazanRussia 8,3045,160
KemRussia 7,0154,359
KerchRussia 8,6045,347
KhabarovskRussia 9,4435,868
KirenskRussia 9,0065,597
KirovRussia 8,0595,008
KljuciRussia 7,7304,803
KolpasevRussia 8,8865,522
KorfRussia 7,2064,478
KostromaRussia 7,8064,851
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7164,173
KotlasRussia 7,7324,804
KrasnodarRussia 8,7795,455
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0335,613
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5125,290
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2255,733
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2773,901
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5735,327
KurganRussia 8,8495,499
KurskRussia 8,0815,022
KyraRussia 9,8696,133
KigaliRwanda 11,9497,425
KoldaSenegal 7,1044,414
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6254,738
KosiceSlovakia 7,5084,665
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3488,295
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4316,482
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3228,900
KadugliSudan 10,9206,786
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4856,515
KassalaSudan 11,0666,877
KhartoumSudan 10,7726,694
KostiSudan 10,9756,820
KalmarSweden 6,7414,189
KaresuandoSweden 6,3563,950
KarlstadSweden 6,4333,998
KristianstadSweden 6,6564,136
KamishliSyria 9,5665,944
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9058,641
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1398,786
Khon KaenThailand 13,6208,464
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9978,698
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7908,570
KairouanTunisia 7,6244,738
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2725,762
KarsTurkey 9,3675,821
KastamonuTurkey 8,7825,457
KayseriTurkey 9,0945,651
KonyaTurkey 8,9795,580
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9506,183
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7706,692
KinlossUk 5,5973,478
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2225,110
KievUkraine 7,9044,912
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4445,247
KirovogradUkraine 8,1335,054
KlepininoUkraine 8,4655,260
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2295,114
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5304,679
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2255,111
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 378235
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7021,679
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,146712
Keene, NhUsa 813505
Kenton, OhUsa 216134
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9101,187
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8201,131
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8901,174
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4173,366
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,540957
Kinston, NcUsa 723450
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3282,068
Knoxville, TnUsa 609379
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2023,232
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5173,429
KabompoZambia 12,2997,643
KabweZambia 12,7177,902
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7167,902
KafirondaZambia 12,5587,803
KaomaZambia 12,4337,726
KasamaZambia 12,6407,855
KasempaZambia 12,4337,726
KawambwaZambia 12,4397,730
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9788,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -