Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akron, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akron, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akron, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5924,096
LuandaAngola 11,0416,861
LuenaAngola 11,8117,340
La PlataArgentina 8,7745,452
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1964,471
La RiojaArgentina 7,9614,947
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5485,312
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1826,327
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6074,727
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0039,944
LavertonAustralia 16,0779,990
LearmonthAustralia 17,47910,862
LongreachAustralia 15,3599,544
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3589,544
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5979,071
Low HeadAustralia 16,0219,956
LinzAustria 7,1104,418
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6523,512
LerwickUk 5,6513,512
La PazBolivia 6,5314,059
LavrasBrazil 7,8684,890
LencoisBrazil 7,2314,494
LinharesBrazil 7,9504,940
LondrinaBrazil 7,8034,849
LomBulgaria 7,9644,949
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3551,463
La Tuque, QcCanada 828514
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5972,235
Langara, BcCanada 4,0402,510
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,350839
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6151,625
London, OnCanada 237147
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1341,947
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2651,407
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2472,018
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0833,780
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9474,938
LanzhouChina 11,4347,105
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1297,537
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1782,596
LimonCosta Rica 3,4452,141
LarnacaCyprus 9,2935,775
LimassolCyprus 9,2715,761
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4387,729
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7997,332
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3223,929
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7701,721
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6291,634
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7401,703
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5411,579
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5522,828
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0043,109
LuxorEgypt 9,9756,198
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1101,933
Laucala BayFiji 12,1517,551
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0324,370
Le MansFrance 6,2223,866
LilleFrance 6,2853,906
LyonFrance 6,6544,135
LambarnGabon 10,2006,338
LastourvilleGabon 10,4176,473
LibrevilleGabon 10,0466,243
LeipzigGermany 6,8154,235
LindenbergGermany 6,8704,269
LamiaGreece 8,2645,135
LarissaGreece 8,2105,102
LemnosGreece 8,3635,197
LimnosGreece 8,3715,202
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3432,077
LabeGuinea 7,4384,622
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4414,624
La CeibaHonduras 2,8491,770
La MesaHonduras 2,9001,802
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3967,081
LudhianaIndia 11,7017,271
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8194,859
LatinaItaly 7,4444,626
LatronicoItaly 7,7514,817
LecceItaly 7,8844,899
LodwarKenya 12,0017,457
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2448,230
LiepajaLatvia 6,9914,344
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1084,417
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5314,059
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9634,949
LabuanMalaysia 14,6029,074
LuqaMalta 7,9294,927
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5312,194
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2532,021
LashioMyanmar 12,9158,025
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4158,957
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7828,564
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8388,599
LagosNigeria 9,0905,649
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0663,770
LillehammerNorway 6,2123,860
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5817,197
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4354,620
LimaPeru 5,9033,668
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4698,370
LisbonPortugal 5,9943,725
LeninbadRussia 10,5346,546
LevsiRussia 8,4365,242
LungiSierra Leone 7,5574,696
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2654,515
LanzaroteSpain 6,1703,834
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,3163,925
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8904,282
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9084,293
LatakiaSyria 9,3725,824
LampangThailand 13,4328,347
LoeiThailand 13,5178,399
Lop BuriThailand 13,8168,585
LomeTogo 8,9455,558
LeemingUk 5,8343,626
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6523,512
London, EnglandUk 6,0263,745
London-GatwickUk 6,0453,757
LynehamUk 5,9173,677
L’VovUkraine 7,5864,714
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0795,021
LozovajaUkraine 8,3175,168
LubnyUkraine 8,0625,010
LuckUkraine 7,6114,729
LuganskUkraine 8,4915,276
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 870540
La Harpe, IlUsa 803499
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,524947
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,602996
Lake City, FlUsa 1,222759
Lake Placid, NyUsa 715444
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4551,525
Lamar, MoUsa 1,125699
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8581,154
Lancaster, WiUsa 797495
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2611,405
Langdon, NdUsa 1,578981
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0251,258
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2201,379
Larned, KsUsa 1,540957
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8751,165
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9651,843
Laurel, MdUsa 434270
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,175730
Lawrence, MaUsa 893555
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,225761
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,044649
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,091678
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,210752
Leitchfield, KyUsa 567352
Lenoir, NcUsa 549341
Lewisburg, TnUsa 819509
Lewisburg, WvUsa 357222
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9011,803
Lewiston, MeUsa 998620
Lexington, MoUsa 1,091678
Lexington, VaUsa 388241
Libby, MtUsa 2,7981,739
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,286799
Lincoln, VaUsa 362225
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,448900
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,170727
Llano, TxUsa 1,9221,194
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8061,123
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3142,059
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3112,057
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3292,069
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3131,438
Louisburg, NcUsa 623387
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 478297
Louisville, MsUsa 1,107688
Loup City, NeUsa 1,467912
Lowville, NyUsa 583362
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9701,224
Luling, TxUsa 1,9251,196
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9121,188
Lynchburg, VaUsa 443275
LivingstoneZambia 12,7257,908
LundaziZambia 12,9618,054
LusakaZambia 12,7847,944
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7757,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -