Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akron, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akron, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akron, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0176,846
NeuquenArgentina 8,9835,582
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7475,436
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7238,527
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2159,455
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4769,617
NuriootpaAustralia 16,41910,203
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8021,120
NatitingouBenin 8,6585,380
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0945,030
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8906,146
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7796,077
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2461,396
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4142,122
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8351,140
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,578981
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9162,434
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4061,495
North Bay, OnCanada 627390
N’DjamenaChad 9,6606,003
NanchangChina 12,0817,507
NanjingChina 11,6457,236
NanningChina 12,8798,003
NicosiaCyprus 9,2495,748
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6074,106
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6371,639
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6731,661
NegeleEthiopia 12,1277,536
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2077,586
NandiFiji 12,2077,586
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7324,183
NancyFrance 6,5804,089
NantesFrance 6,1363,813
NiceFrance 6,9264,304
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7454,192
NurembergGermany 6,8444,253
NurnbergGermany 6,8424,251
NaxosGreece 8,5905,338
NanortalikGreenland 3,2652,029
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3042,053
NordGreenland 5,1123,177
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2121,996
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0314,990
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8307,973
New DelhiIndia 11,9807,444
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5814,711
NaganoJapan 10,4916,519
NagasakiJapan 11,2196,972
NagoJapan 11,9187,406
NagoyaJapan 10,6906,643
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9697,438
NaraJapan 10,7846,701
NazeJapan 11,6767,256
NemuroJapan 9,5315,923
NiigataJapan 10,3326,421
NikkoJapan 10,4266,479
NobeokaJapan 11,1666,938
NairobiKenya 12,4347,726
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7125,414
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5806,575
NidaLithuania 7,0644,389
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2778,872
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8119,204
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0038,080
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0958,137
NaraMali 7,5894,716
NioroMali 7,4114,605
NemaMauritania 7,4914,655
NouakchottMauritania 6,6604,139
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4288,345
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5988,450
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9718,682
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2742,034
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3495,810
NiameyNiger 8,4995,281
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1733,836
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3353,936
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6313,499
NawabshahPakistan 11,9237,409
NokkundiPakistan 11,4297,102
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1444,439
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4338,347
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3574,571
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5585,940
NikolaevRussia 8,2345,116
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8025,470
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5784,709
NizneangarskRussia 9,2125,724
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3635,818
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0404,996
NovgorodRussia 7,3424,562
NovosibirskRussia 9,2435,744
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3898,941
No. 6Sudan 10,3596,437
NyalaSudan 10,4606,500
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4978,387
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7218,526
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5149,019
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3758,311
NarathiwatThailand 14,7409,160
NigdeTurkey 9,1085,660
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0156,224
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3255,173
Napoleon, NdUsa 232144
Napoleon, OhUsa 232144
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 685425
Natchez, MsUsa 1,370851
Neosho, MoUsa 1,169727
New Bedford, MaUsa 877545
New Brunswick, NjUsa 590367
New Castlen, PaUsa 12175
New Hampton, IaUsa 930578
New London, WiUsa 711442
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,439894
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,453903
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,085674
New YorkUsa 624388
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 645401
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 634394
Newark, NjUsa 612380
Newberry, MiUsa 675419
Newberry, ScUsa 771479
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,412878
Newnan, GaUsa 935581
Newport, TnUsa 563350
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7053,545
Norfolk, VaUsa 636395
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,337831
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5012,176
North Loup, NeUsa 1,466911
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6131,002
Norton, KsUsa 1,571976
Norwalk, OhUsa 10666
NdolaZambia 12,6317,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -