Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akron, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akron, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akron, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9866,827
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1378,785
ParanaArgentina 8,3655,198
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2395,120
PehuajoArgentina 8,7685,448
PergaminoArgentina 8,5885,337
PigeArgentina 8,9435,557
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2705,139
PosadasArgentina 8,0344,993
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8334,868
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2845,148
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8345,489
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17011,291
Port HedlandAustralia 17,04710,593
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7272,938
ParakouBenin 8,8315,487
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2324,494
ParacatuBrazil 7,3824,587
ParanaBrazil 6,8764,273
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1315,053
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4294,616
ParintinsBrazil 5,4523,388
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3303,933
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2535,128
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5354,683
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8334,246
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1314,431
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5614,698
PeixeBrazil 6,7914,220
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9894,343
PicosBrazil 6,7134,172
PiraiBrazil 8,0595,008
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1444,440
PompeuBrazil 7,6714,767
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5404,685
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5873,472
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0985,032
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8093,610
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4785,268
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6574,137
PosseBrazil 7,1034,414
PlevenBulgaria 8,0785,020
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1775,081
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1458,790
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0961,924
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0991,926
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1011,927
Petawawa, OnCanada 651404
Peterborough, OnCanada 446277
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,350839
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4862,166
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9141,190
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6572,273
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6441,022
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2701,411
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3622,089
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8702,405
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9771,229
ParronChile 8,4335,240
Puerto AysenChile 9,6375,989
Puerto MonttChile 9,1965,714
Punta ArenasChile 10,4936,520
PingbianChina 11,8417,358
PeralesColombia 4,1052,551
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1052,551
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4582,149
PragueCzech Republic 7,0024,351
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7081,683
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6471,645
PoloDominican Republic 2,7181,689
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5701,597
PichilingueEcuador 4,6762,906
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6672,900
PuyoEcuador 4,7312,940
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4925,899
ParisFrance 6,3213,928
PerpignanFrance 6,6754,148
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,62210,950
Port-GentilGabon 10,0746,260
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7232,935
PotsdamGermany 6,7994,225
PatrasGreece 8,2645,135
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0072,490
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3662,092
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3442,078
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6521,648
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8671,782
PecsHungary 7,5044,663
PambanIndia 14,0918,756
PuneIndia 12,9298,034
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5659,673
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3399,532
PadovaItaly 7,1354,434
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0354,371
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6954,782
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6764,770
PantelleriaItaly 7,6854,776
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0694,392
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3214,550
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3194,548
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4744,644
PiacenzaItaly 7,0234,364
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1414,438
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2224,488
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4884,653
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7004,785
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4064,602
PrizziItaly 7,7294,803
PakseLaos 13,7408,538
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8739,242
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5139,640
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5479,661
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9477,424
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8124,854
PatheinMyanmar 13,5898,444
PutaoMyanmar 12,4257,721
PyiMyanmar 13,3668,306
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4368,349
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7408,538
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8188,586
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9931,860
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5255,919
PohangNorth Korea 10,9006,773
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7076,653
PadidanPakistan 11,8527,365
PanjgurPakistan 11,6727,253
ParachinarPakistan 11,2036,962
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8137,341
PeshawarPakistan 11,2396,984
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1068,766
PilarParaguay 7,9074,914
PiscoPeru 6,1013,791
PiuraPeru 5,1293,187
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0823,780
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0148,708
PoznanPoland 7,0144,359
PrzemyslPoland 7,5204,673
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0323,748
PortalegrePortugal 6,0993,790
Porto Portugal 5,9173,677
PavelecRussia 8,0635,010
PecoraRussia 7,6894,778
PermRussia 8,3395,182
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0885,026
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2284,492
PjatigorskRussia 9,0615,631
PoronajskRussia 9,0875,646
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6445,371
Providenja BayRussia 6,0633,768
PskovRussia 7,2594,511
PodorSenegal 6,8454,253
PopradSlovakia 7,4244,613
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7168,523
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4398,351
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8454,253
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2448,852
Port SudanSudan 10,7866,702
ParamariboSuriname 4,6922,916
PiteåSweden 6,4894,032
PalmyraSyria 9,6075,970
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5605,941
PhetchabunThailand 13,6328,471
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5958,448
PhraeThailand 13,4488,356
PhuketThailand 14,5899,066
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5609,048
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8968,635
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1488,792
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9022,425
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8263,620
PoltavaUkraine 8,1725,078
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5865,335
PradoUruguay 8,8125,476
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8635,508
Palestine, IlUsa 599372
Pana, IlUsa 672417
Paoli, InUsa 444276
Paris, IlUsa 565351
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,276793
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,337831
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1261,321
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,545960
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,373853
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,235768
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0451,892
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,270789
Peoria, IlUsa 695432
Perry, OkUsa 1,459907
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 536333
Philo, OhUsa 11370
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8181,751
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,590988
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,191740
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,210752
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,266787
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11270
Plainfield, NjUsa 624388
Plymouth, MaUsa 899559
Pocahontas, ArUsa 995619
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5741,599
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,210752
Pontiac, IlUsa 635395
Pontotoc, MsUsa 996619
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3482,081
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6661,035
Port Jervis, NyUsa 540336
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3482,081
Portage, WiUsa 709440
Portland, MaineUsa 963598
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3372,073
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 836520
Prescott, ArUsa 1,276793
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8961,800
Princess Anne, MdUsa 568353
Princeton, InUsa 650404
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 840522
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9921,238
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1652,588
PetaukeZambia 12,9398,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -