Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akron, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akron, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akron, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2735,141
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1105,040
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4195,232
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3566,436
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4864,652
RosarioArgentina 8,4795,269
RichmondAustralia 15,3929,565
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8399,221
RecifeBrazil 7,2244,489
RemansoBrazil 6,9154,297
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8283,622
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1245,048
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1355,055
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2614,512
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7491,708
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,474916
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0771,291
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0801,292
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8212,375
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0151,874
Roberval, QcCanada 1,111691
RuoqiangChina 11,0636,875
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4372,136
RandersDenmark 6,4113,984
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6291,634
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6011,616
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1035,035
RumipambaEcuador 4,6722,903
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7966,088
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9026,153
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6606,003
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9493,075
RostockGermany 6,6424,128
RhodesGreece 8,8195,480
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8343,004
ReykhólarIceland 4,5432,823
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5422,822
RamsarIran 10,0836,266
RashtIran 9,9926,209
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6103,486
RadicofaniItaly 7,2824,525
Resia PassItaly 6,9674,329
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2684,517
RivoltoItaly 7,1764,460
Rolle PassItaly 7,0754,397
RomeItaly 7,3914,593
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3834,588
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2134,482
RumoiJapan 9,6445,993
RigaLatvia 7,1104,418
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1684,454
RodriguesMauritius 15,9419,906
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7816,078
RabatMorocco 6,4323,997
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5968,449
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2267,597
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9398,662
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1138,770
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,415
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5708,432
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4468,977
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6278,468
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4068,330
RivasNicaragua 3,3082,056
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7997,332
RebolyRussia 6,9504,319
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6285,362
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9706,817
RagaSudan 10,7976,709
RashadSudan 10,9556,807
RenkSudan 11,0976,896
RumbekSudan 11,2446,987
RanongThailand 14,3558,921
Roi EtThailand 13,6598,488
RizeTurkey 9,1885,709
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4766,510
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1445,061
RomnyUkraine 8,0254,987
RovnoUkraine 7,6534,756
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4097,089
RochaUruguay 8,8325,489
Racine, WiUsa 563350
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 607377
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8131,127
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8161,128
Reading, PaUsa 469292
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4192,125
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2981,428
Redding, CaUsa 3,4132,121
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2091,994
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2342,010
Rensselaer, InUsa 468291
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 519322
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 519322
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 420261
Rochester, MnUsa 967601
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 396246
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,225761
Rockford, IlUsa 653406
Rockville, InUsa 482299
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,136706
Rome, GaUsa 831516
Roseau, MnUsa 1,452903
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4102,119
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2081,372
Royal Oak, MdUsa 510317
Rushville, IlUsa 815507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -