Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akron, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akron, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akron, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7626,687
ShkoderAlbania 7,8494,877
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3114,543
SaltaArgentina 7,4964,658
San AntonioArgentina 9,2335,738
San LuisArgentina 8,3935,215
San RafaelArgentina 8,5015,282
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7925,463
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8394,871
SarmientoArgentina 9,6966,025
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3769,555
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3709,551
SalzburgAustria 7,0634,389
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5175,914
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7536,061
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6425,991
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2162,620
SaveBenin 8,9125,538
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7944,222
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6584,759
SalvadorBrazil 7,4444,626
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3555,192
SantaremBrazil 5,5273,435
SantosBrazil 8,0715,016
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8094,852
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0823,779
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8914,282
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3525,190
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1745,080
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9524,942
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1213,804
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8964,907
São PauloBrazil 8,0144,980
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7714,829
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7173,553
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1074,416
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2894,529
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7344,806
SobralBrazil 6,4784,025
SoureBrazil 5,6953,539
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9064,291
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7635,445
SurubimBrazil 7,1524,444
SadovoBulgaria 8,1905,089
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1275,050
SofiaBulgaria 8,0565,006
SiemreapCambodia 13,9558,672
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7851,109
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4591,528
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,351839
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9592,460
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0981,925
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,452903
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2851,420
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 666414
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8831,170
Scott, SkCanada 2,4261,508
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,565973
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,517943
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 935581
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4692,777
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,325823
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,306811
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9051,805
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6642,277
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9861,234
Summerside, PeCanada 1,539956
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2761,414
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2841,419
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8131,127
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9803,716
SalCape Verde 6,1673,832
SantiagoChile 8,3485,187
SewellChile 8,4165,230
ShanghaiChina 11,6567,243
ShantouChina 12,6237,844
ShenyangChina 10,4886,517
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1511,958
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3862,104
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4552,147
SibenikCroatia 7,5034,662
SplitCroatia 7,5534,693
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7324,183
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3663,956
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6261,632
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7581,714
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6881,670
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6151,625
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6751,662
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7251,693
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6041,618
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6991,677
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6451,644
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7811,728
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6641,655
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5951,613
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5691,596
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7321,698
San GabrielEcuador 4,4972,795
SalloumEgypt 8,9945,589
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1935,712
SohagEgypt 9,8336,111
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8236,104
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1171,937
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5486,555
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5664,080
StrasbourgFrance 6,6794,150
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0693,150
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7902,977
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0375,616
SchleswigGermany 6,4804,027
StuttgartGermany 6,7664,204
SamosGreece 8,6455,372
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3935,215
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6265,360
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4542,146
SiguiriGuinea 7,6934,780
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9921,859
SzegedHungary 7,6024,724
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3224,550
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5132,805
SagarIndia 12,5287,785
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3297,040
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0378,722
SemnanIran 10,3416,426
ShahroudIran 10,3356,423
ShirazIran 10,8656,752
ShannonIreland 5,4273,373
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9564,322
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6394,747
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9274,926
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0894,405
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1954,471
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8284,864
SigonellaItaly 7,8554,881
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4185,231
SagaJapan 11,1486,928
SaigoJapan 10,7366,672
SakaiJapan 10,8066,715
SakataJapan 10,2016,339
SapporoJapan 9,7416,053
SaseboJapan 11,1806,947
SendaiJapan 10,2186,350
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0986,896
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0566,870
ShinjoJapan 10,1966,336
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9116,780
ShirakawaJapan 10,3576,436
ShizuokaJapan 10,6466,615
SumotoJapan 10,8596,748
SuttsuJapan 9,8126,097
SuwaJapan 10,5556,559
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2915,152
SavannakhetLaos 13,5948,448
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1424,438
SiluteLithuania 7,0834,402
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9944,968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4979,009
SalimaMalawi 13,1808,190
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4428,975
SibuMalaysia 15,0219,334
SanMali 7,9234,923
SegouMali 7,8074,852
SikassoMali 7,9914,966
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4029,571
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0531,897
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3976,461
SainshandMongolia 10,4046,465
SafiMorocco 6,3353,936
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4273,994
SittweMyanmar 13,2018,203
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0603,766
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7253,557
SaiqOman 11,7407,296
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1077,524
SurOman 11,8877,387
SialkotPakistan 11,4877,138
SibbiPakistan 11,5677,188
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9224,923
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2933,911
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7388,537
SandomierzPoland 7,4004,599
SniezkaPoland 7,0534,383
SuwalkiPoland 7,2414,499
SzczecinPoland 6,8314,245
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0983,790
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8022,984
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9011,802
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4069,573
Satu MareRomania 7,6644,762
SibiuRomania 7,8764,894
SulinaRomania 8,2555,130
SadrinskRussia 8,7415,432
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1974,472
SalekhardRussia 7,7624,823
SaratovRussia 8,5485,312
SejmcanRussia 7,5234,675
SelagoncyRussia 8,0234,985
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9205,543
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1865,708
SmolenskRussia 7,6554,757
SociRussia 8,9325,551
SortovalaRussia 7,0924,407
SuntarRussia 8,4275,237
SurgutRussia 8,4315,239
SverdlovskRussia 8,5805,332
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8274,864
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0871,918
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8246,105
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1378,785
SingaporeSingapore 15,2829,496
SliacSlovakia 7,3864,590
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8226,725
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6366,609
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1593,827
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2943,911
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1583,826
SevilleSpain 6,3143,923
SennarSudan 11,0166,845
ShambatSudan 10,7666,690
ShendiSudan 10,7496,680
StenseleSweden 6,3263,931
StockholmSweden 6,6734,146
StorlienSweden 6,1893,846
SundsvallSweden 6,4694,020
SantisSwitzerland 6,8614,264
SongeaTanzania 13,0448,106
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5328,409
SongkhlaThailand 14,6639,112
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8548,609
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4498,979
SurinThailand 13,7918,570
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5775,330
SokodeTogo 8,7345,427
SfaxTunisia 7,7294,803
SousseTunisia 7,6534,756
SamsunTurkey 8,9335,551
SiirtTurkey 9,5335,924
SivasTurkey 9,1005,655
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6006,587
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6983,541
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4243,370
SarataUkraine 8,1845,086
SarnyUkraine 7,6304,741
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5385,305
SumyUkraine 8,0805,021
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4137,092
SaltoUruguay 8,3995,219
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4072,117
Safford, AzUsa 2,6721,661
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 862536
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,437893
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 801498
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,389863
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,085674
Salem, InUsa 444276
Salem, OrUsa 3,3772,099
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5541,587
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0081,248
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9931,238
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2832,040
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5122,183
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9011,803
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5002,175
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,145711
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4612,150
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4582,149
Santuck, ScUsa 660410
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 665413
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 977607
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7071,061
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Scottsburg, InUsa 444276
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3002,051
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2992,050
Sedan, KsUsa 1,340833
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2732,034
Selma, AlUsa 1,109689
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 708440
Seymour, InUsa 444276
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 446277
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1161,315
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,450901
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,251778
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,292803
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 417259
Southport, NcUsa 827514
Sparta, IlUsa 772480
Spencer, WvUsa 216134
Spickard, MoUsa 1,039646
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9411,827
Spooner, WiUsa 1,005624
Springfield, IlUsa 707439
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,110690
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2293,871
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,144711
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 800497
Stambaugh, MiUsa 816507
Stamford, CtUsa 624388
State College, PaUsa 301187
State University, MsUsa 1,107688
State University, NmUsa 2,4801,541
Staunton, VaUsa 368229
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1341,326
Steffenville, MoUsa 899559
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4082,118
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,157719
Storrs, CtUsa 773480
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,281796
Summerville, ScUsa 885550
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1321,946
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,008626
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,222759
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 503312
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5046,527
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7832,351
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9242,439
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5182,808
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4744,023
SocotraYemen 12,4987,766
SenangaZambia 12,3947,702
SerenjeZambia 12,7787,941
SeshekeZambia 12,5747,814
SolweziZambia 12,3837,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -