Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akron, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akron, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akron, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7166,659
UaupesBrazil 4,7602,958
UbatubaBrazil 8,0825,023
UberabaBrazil 7,5824,711
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7901,734
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5336,546
UpernavikGreenland 3,7942,358
UummannaqGreenland 3,6992,298
UdineItaly 7,1834,463
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6474,752
UenoJapan 10,7646,689
UnzendakeJapan 11,2046,962
UrakawaJapan 9,7646,067
UshibukaJapan 11,2677,002
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4286,480
UwajimaJapan 11,0656,876
UkmergeLithuania 7,2594,511
UtenaLithuania 7,2844,526
UlaangomMongolia 9,9086,157
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1046,278
UlgiiMongolia 9,9886,207
UliastaiMongolia 10,1546,310
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9926,209
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1326,296
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6986,648
UfaRussia 8,6335,365
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8004,226
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6656,006
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6304,741
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4785,890
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5344,682
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6534,756
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2875,150
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0024,351
Umm BeninSudan 11,0806,885
UmeňSweden 6,5224,053
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7368,536
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5188,400
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5048,391
UrfaTurkey 9,4185,853
UsakTurkey 8,7285,423
Uman’Ukraine 8,0084,977
UzgorodUkraine 7,5704,704
Uniontown, PaUsa 184114
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13282
Urbana, IlUsa 565351
Urbana, OhUsa 216134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -